The Fellowship of Christian Athletes All Star Softball and Baseball Games will be this Friday!
Softball will be at 4pm at the ASU Softball Field and baseball at 7:30 at Colts Stadium. Tickets are $5.00, children under 12 are free! Come out and enjoy watching these talented athletes!

Pictured above are all the All Star Athletes!
Here are the rosters for the Baseball & Softball Games:

North Baseball South Baseball
Jersey  Name School Jersey  Name School
1 Hunter Hughes Graham High School 1 Luke Barber Central High School
3 Eli McLane Breckenridge High School 2 Chuy Alvarado Bangs High School
4 J.D. Coffee Eastland High School 4 Trenton Gardner Reagan County High School
5 Jared Cotton Ira High School 6 Zak Velez Lake View High School
7 Stephen May Sweetwater High School 7 Seth Owen Brownwood High School
8 Stetson Meek Anson High School 8 Kolton Ellis San Saba High School
10 Clayton Galloway Forsan High School 9 Hunter Enloe Jim Ned High School
17 Matt Loftin Abilene High School 10 Corey Pritchard Winters High School
20 Skillet Rinehart Snyder High School 11 Tyler Jenkins Cooper High School
24 James Clift Sweetwater High School 12 Wyatt Fulks TLCA
32 Clay Brewer Eastland High School 14 J.W. Ledbetter Early High School
24 Peyton Brown Wall High School
43 Blake Frampton Wylie High School

 

North Softball South Softball
Jersey  Name School Jersey  Name School
1 Eliah Davila Abilene High School 0 Kyla Clanton Coahoma High School
2 Vannessa Rubio Hawley High School 2 Olyvia Hamilton Wylie High School
3 Heather Isbell Hawley High School 3 Shelly Picasso Central High School
4 Christa Garcia Abilene High School 4 Kylie Love Sonora High School
5 Jordan Anderson Hawley High School 7 Christal Garcia Ballinger High School
7 Valerie Goodblanket Big Spring High School 8 Rachel Myers Wylie High School
8 Haylee Fritts Stephenville High School 9 Kelsey Howard Central High School
9 Ciara Dittfurth Stephenville High School 10 Jaylee Roberts Bangs High School
10 Maci Brewer Hawley High School 11 Makenley Lunsford Wylie High School
11 Melissa Ramirez Gorman High School 12 Janae Williams Early High School
12 Madison Homeyer Haskell High School 13 Megan Reel Eldorado High School
14 Lauren Campbell Abilene High School 22 Kami Swaner Eula High School
33 Kathryn Hamilton Albany High School 24 Julia Perez Goldthwaite High School
34 Kaylee Voigts Baird High School 25 Alyson Finnigan Brownwood High School